苏州奥体美甲培训学校

苏州美甲培训学校

Sporting round up

BRIDGE
苏州美甲学校

The Bridge Barossa Congress is to be held on Saturday and Sunday 20/21 October in the Tanunda Club. Entries have started and we hope for a good roll up particularly for the very Restricted Pairs on Saturday, less than 15 Master Points.

Last Monday at four tables a clear first were Eunice Kampman and Rhonda Wallace with 68.8%, followed by Adelaide Abbott and Miles White 59.8%, Joan Lee anmd Kevin Jones 54.5%, Alecia and Jeffery Willaims 42.9%, Ken Farley and Peter Clerk 42.3%, Joan and Howard Haese 42%, Hans Haan and Evan Allanson 41.7%. On Wednesday at four tables first were Elaine Kenny and Elec Harris 70.2%, Chris Stutley and Peta Connor with Annie Hatcher and Judy Fechner all on 53%, Joan Lee and Kevin Jones 50.6%, Hans Haan and Howard Haese 50%, Helen Farrelly and Toni Harvey 48.8%, Marg Long and Trish Page 40%, Ron Baker and John Bird 40%. Information on 8563 3204.

TANUNDA KEGEL CLUB

The second week of the 400 Down Trophy was played for last thursday night September 13with Shannon Klose bowling closest to Zero and last weeks winner, Christian Fletcher, coming a close second.

The highest frame score for the night was bowled by Christian Fletcher and Scott Virgo with sixty points.

Kyran Gardner was the only player who did not bowl a twenty four or a thirty.

Mick Orvad was the only player not to bowl a Pudel.

Results ;

S. Klose 187 (1st game), +7 (2nd game)

C.Fletcher 190, -17

S.Virgo 222, -22

A.McLean 188, -64

J.Fechner 197, -72

M.Orvad 176, -84

K.Gardner 248, -96

24’s ;

J.Fechner 4, C.Fletcher,S.Klose 3, M.Orvad, A.McLean, S.Virgo 2.

30’s ;

A.McLean, C.Fletcher 2, S.Virgo 1.

Pudels ;

A.McLean 2, C.Fletcher, K.Gardner, S.Virgo J.Fechner, S.Klose 1.

The second week of the W.E.Heuzenroeder Memorial Trophy was played for last Friday night September 14.

Each bowler bowled at least two twenty fours with Terry being the only one to bowl a thirty and it was a Pudel free night.Steve was looking very in control at the end of game one with every oneputting in a good effort to see some good improvement in the second gamewhich made for a very entertaining night.

Ben bowled the highest frame score for the night with sixty six points.

Geoff ended up being the winner for the night , but only just.

Steve and Geoff are now tied in first position over-all so far in thetrophy.

Results ;

G.Nicolai 229 (1st game), -13 (2nd game)

S.Mewett 198, +16

T.Malone 232, -39

B.Saunders 142, +42

24’s ;

S.Mewett 5, B.Saunders 4, T.Malone, G.Nicolai 2.

30’s;

T.Malone 1

Pudels ;

Nil

LADIES KEGEL

The second week of the W E Heuzenroeder Trophy and the track was not so kind for our two kegelers. Regardless, Maureen bowled the highest frame of 48 points.

Results of play: M Balch 97/156 253 (-147); R Bell 160/119 279 (-121).

24s: M Balch 2.

Pudels: R Bell 1.

STARPLEX RESULTS

Basketball

Monday Juniors

12 & Under

Division 1

Jets 47 Def Warriors 16

Trinity Triumph 20 Def Barossa 18

Division 2

All Stars 17 Def Central Little Lions 13

Sandy Creek 27 Def Brookers 24

Barossa 25 Def Barossa Bulldogs 8

14 & Under

Sharks 38 Def Ccs Flight 6

16 & Under

Red Dragons 48 Def Barosssa Reds 42

Ccs Thundering Herd 37 Def Swishes 25

Monday Evening Men’s

Division 1

WolverinesDefGang Green47-44

Run 7 GunDefHe Got Game63-51

Washed UpDefWizards55-51

Division 2

ShakersDefBeard Of Chuck42-34

Black KnightsDefTune Squad43-23

M&M’sDefHurricanes46-39

WrecklessDefFlames51-40

Flight TeamDefOrlago Bujic46-38

TurbosDefKings20-0

Tuesday Daytime Ladies

Kaos 29 Def Rhondavues 17

Flukes 59 Def Red & Blue Fairies 39

Cheeky Chicks 48 Def Flamin Flamingos 23

Tuesday Juniors

Under 8’s

Lyndoch Dragons 4 Def Trinity Taipans 2

Trinity Hornets 18 Def Lyndoch Tigers 4

Roar 2 Def Trinity Scorpions 0

Williamstown Giants 4 Def Trinity Tigers

Trinity Titans 20 Def Junior 5 Stars 2

10a’s

Sudden Impact 17 Def New Stars 3

Brookers 27 Def Run & Gun 8

10b’s

All Stars 30 Def Williamstown Giants B 0

Roar 16 Def Trinity Red Devils 8

Williamstown Giants A 24 Def Rockstars 6

Barossa 12 Def Trinity Avatars 6

Tuesday Night Men’s

Clumsy NinjasDefMighty Midgets58-33

Gang GreenDefGbs62-24

Fresh Out The BoxDefDonkeys46-30

OutlawsDefLj Hookers48-25

RoseworthyDefBeam Team48-27

Google ItDefTanks50-25

StormtroopersDefRed Lions48-32

Wednesday Evening Ladies

Pink PanthersDefT-Birds47-18

Jgu-O-NorksDefRoseworthy Black44-24

Shooting StarsDefTangos32-25

Thursday Night Mixed

Black MagicDefBeamers61-41

SteelersDefMore Effort42-21

Fruit HoopsDefMixed Nuts60-39

BommasDefUltim8s61-30

CometsDef5 Stars62-32

TbaDefIts Only Social49-36

Netball

Monday Night Ladies

Div 1

Gotacks 32 Def St Georges Black 24

Trinity Scholars 35 Drew With Barossa High 5s 35

Wild Turkeys 35 Def Trinity Blue 29

Trinity Red 43 Def Purple 11

Harlis 35 Def Checkmate Masters 28

Div 2

Meatloaf 23 Def Krazy Kats 16

No Direction 43 Def Jitterbugs 39

Divas 37 Def Hot Shots 11

Div 3

Dash 21 Def Fumble Beez 13

Lady Birds 45 Def Pretzel Ninjas 7

Tuesday Evening Mixed

Slinkys 33 Def Tbc 15

Falcons 33 Def Tba 11

Pink Paws 38 Def Dirty Beaches 22

Red Rockets 19 Def Flint Tropics 12

Frilly Knickers 20 Def Squirtle Squad 0

Wednesday Evening Ladies

Escapees 36 Def Fruit Loops 12

Seriouly 26 Drew With Red Dogs 26

Nite Flyers 26 Def Lollipops 21

Triple S 32 Def Family Affairs 9

Mamma Bears 23 Def Dirt Diamonds 12

Wednesday Evening Mixed Netball

Muffin Slammers 23 Def The Love Muscle 13

Macs Cavity Protection 20 Drew With Try Hards 20

Wild Nights 24 Def Guys & Dolls 9

Williamstown Giants 24 Def Lucky Lemons 22

Friday Ladies Daytime Netball

East Side Mums Def Mummas

Lady Birds 37 Def Straight Up 26

Wasleys 43 Def Barely There 23

TENPIN BOWLING

Morning Stars: C D Players 48, Lucky Ducks 39, Bowled Out 38, Two Of Us 35. Star bowler: Dianne Semmler 40 POA (pins over average).

Valleyites: The Krauts 123, WAFWOTEAM 121, The Drifters 104, WMD 100.5, Zodiac 100.5, Ten Pinners 99, Tripod 93. Star bowlers: Heather Jantke 53 POA, Shane Rossack 61 POA.

Grapevines: Strikers 114, Strike Outs 101, Pinsetters 90, Double Trouble 90, Pinsetters 90, Go Getters 77, Two Wonders 72, Pinheads 71, What Evers 69, Pin Killers 54. Star bowlers: Ben Chopping 53 POA, Venessa Wade 27 POA.

Have A Ball: Creepshow 169, Old Farts 169, Triple XXXX 131, Speed Demons 130, Gutter Trash 129, Aint No Turkey 73. Star bowlers: Aaron Palmer 43 POA, Maryanne Pfitzner 32 POA.

Barossa Juniors: Pinkillers 36, The Strikers 32, Little Devils 28, Pinheads 26, The Triple Ms 22, Annihilators 18. Star bowlers: Katherine White 5 POA, Eric Marschall 65 POA.

PETANQUE

Results of games played on Sunday 16 September were: John Gejas/Alan Collinson/Jock Laurie (visitor) d Lilian Elles/Ben Saunders/Les Roud 13-6; Harvey Walker/Margaret Randall d Iris Stephenson/Pam Moreland 13-12; Glenis Head/Rob Mitchell/Stan Wilson d Luke Randall/Noelene Axford (visitor) 13-5; Lilian Elles/Ben Saunders/Glenis Head d Alan Collinson/Harvey Walker/Pam Moreland 13-8; Noelene Axford/John Gejas d Les Roud/Jock Laurie 13-2; Stan Wilson/Rob Mitchell d Luke Randall/Iris Stephenson/Margaret Randall 13-5; John Gejas/Lilian Elles/Ben Saunders d Pam Moreland/Les Roud/Stan Wilson 13-0; Harvey Walker/Rob Mitchell d Alan Collinson/Glenis Head 13-6.

On Sunday 23 September, Gawler Petanque Club are expecting to host approximately 75 players for the second SA Petanque League competition, commencing at 10.00am.

The Club usually meets at 1.30 pm on Sundays at Essex Park, Victoria Terrace, Gawler (next to Tennis Courts) except the first Sunday in the month. For more information please contact Stan or Glenis on 0488910294 or e-mail [email protected]苏州美甲学校.

SQUASH

Division 1

Bobcats d Leopards, 5-15-238 to 0-1-159 (L. Duncan d P. Thornton 3-0, R. Klemm d D. Maher 3-0, P. Howe d G. Hobbs 3-1, P. Leadbeater d A. Smith 3-0, C. Zadow d E. Boland 3-0)

Panthers d Pumas, 3-10-216 to 2-7-205 (G. Steele lt M. Rosiak 1-3, G. Ward lt T. Talbot 0-3, D. Preuss d N. Ridley 3-1, K. Ward d M. Langan 3-0, A. Steinert d K. Jermey 3-0)

Tigers d Lions, 3-10-188 to 2-7-175 (T. Riethmuller d M. Tully 3-0, T. Noack lt A. Birchard 1-3, S. Clarke d R. Fullgrabe 3-1, R. Adamson by default, R. Dadds lt S. Cook 0-3)

Division 2 played Thursday 13 September

Dittmar d FitzGerald, 4-12-233 to 0-5-179 (M. Witcomb d S. O’Loughlin 3-2, T. Conway d S. Wendt 3-1, S. Cook d D. Molineux 3-2, O. Keane d G. Cook 3-0)

Palmer d Cardwell, 3-11-231 to 1-6-214 (S. Carroll d G. Nitschke 3-0, N. Bauer lt R. Harbord 2-3, N. Sloper d C. Zadow 3-1, M. Cummings d T. Sloper 3-2)

Williams d Eyles, 4-12-216 to 0-3-148 (A. Grundel d R. Lieschke 3-1, A. Cunningham d D. Pratt 3-0, T. Kroehn d N. Falkenberg 3-2, A. Bryce d D. Pomeroy 3-0)

Premiership List

Division 1 Team Points

Bobcats 144

Tigers 128

Pumas 117

Panthers 114

Lions 112

Leopards 87

Division 2 Team Points

Williams 91

Palmer 90

FitzGerald 90

Dittmar 85

Cardwell 65

Eyles 47

McKay 36

RIFLE

No. 4 & 5 DRA Stage I Wallaroo 300 Yards

Last Saturday saw the first stage of No. 4 & 5 DRA teams shot over 300 yards at Wallaroo, with light winds making for good shooting. There were 6 possibles shot with F Class shooters getting four. Peter Larsen with a double possible 48.4 and 48.5, Scott Larsen with a 48.6 and Alex Kerin with a 48.3. In Target Rifle John Hoerisch took a 40.3 and Les Williams a 40.2. In Division I Balaklava No. I won by four points from Kapunda No. I and in Division II Kapunda No. II won and Kapunda No. IIA were second.

Top off rifle, Team I was L Williams 79.4

Team II was P Larsen 96.9

Team IIA was B Kalleske 94.5

A top effort from all. David Pumpa, Captain.

Scores

Team I. D Lindner 36.1 38.3 74.4, J Hoerisch 40.3 37 77.3, A Kerin 48.3 46.4 94.7, T Otto 46.4 47.4 93.8 L Williams 39.2 40.2 79.4

Team II P Larsen 48.4 48.5 96.9 J Taylor 47.1 47.4 94.5 S Larsen 46.4 48.6 94.10 R Ireland 36.2 39.4 75.6 D Pumpa 37 34 71

Team IIA D Barlow 42.1 44.2 86.3 B Kalleske 47.2 47.3 94.5 T Andrews 46.1 40.1 86.2 S Barrie 36.3 37.1 73.4 G Davies 35.1 39.2 74.3

Next Week, Captain vs Vice-Captain at 900 yards.

8BALL

Results from matches played on 13th Sept,12

DIV 1

No Fear.Comm d Smithfield Filthy Fockers 8-7

Overway W.Y.M d Xchanged 8-7

Two Wells Tavern d Willaston Warriors 11-4

Two Wells Clueless d Soccer Club Kruisers 11-4

Commercial Taverners d Exchange Hotel 12-3

Roseworthy Blue & Soccer Club Eagles – no results given

TABLE

TEAM NAME MP W L F A S

Two Wells No Fear.Comm 22 20 2 220 110 40

Two Wells Tavern 22 19 3 237 93 38

Two Wells Commercial Taverners 22 18 4 229 101 36

Overway WYM 22 15 7 186 144 30

Smithfield Filthy Fockers 22 15 7 185 145 30

Xchanged 22 11 11 142 188 22

Willaston Warriors 22 8 14 143 187 16

Exchange Hotel 22 8 14 136 194 16

Roseworthy Blue 22 6 15 139 176 12

Soccer Club Eagles 22 6 15 128 160 12

Soccer Club Kruisers 22 3 19 122 208 6

Two Wells Clueless 22 2 20 105 203 4

MP-matches played, W-won matches, L-lost matches, F-frames won, A-frames lost & S-score

DIV 2

Smithfield S.U.S d Willaston Farcues 10-5

Lyndoch d Smithfield What The’s 8-7

Roseworthy Shooters d Overway Underways 8-7

TABLE

TEAM NAME MP W L F A S

Smithfield What The’s 20 16 4 188 97 32

Smithfield S.U.S. 20 14 6 160 125 28

Lyndoch Hotel 20 11 9 149 136 22

Roseworthy Shooters 20 8 12 131 169 16

Willaston Farcues 20 6 14 122 178 12

Overway Underways 20 5 15 123 177 10

MP-matches played, W-won matches, L-lost matches, F-frames won, A-frames lost & S-score

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on 苏州美甲学校.